Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 08/16 11:30 | - | FC Dordoi Bishkek v FC Abdish-Ata Kant | L | 4-2 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 03/14 10:00 | - | FC Abdish-Ata Kant v FK Kara-Balta | W | 2-0 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 05/26 10:01 | - | FC Ilbirs v FC Abdish-Ata Kant | W | 0-1 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 07/25 12:00 | - | FC Abdish-Ata Kant v FK Kara-Balta | W | 2-1 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 06/09 12:00 | - | FC Abdish-Ata Kant v FK Kara-Balta | W | 5-1 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 09/30 10:02 | - | FC Abdish-Ata Kant v FK Kara-Balta | W | 4-1 | |
Kyrgyzstán - Top Liga | 09/10 10:51 | - | FC Abdysh-Ata Kant v FC Dordoi Bishkek | W | 3-1 |
Football Club Abdysh-Ata Kant (Kyrgyz: Абдыш-Ата Кант Футбол Клубу, Abdyş-Ata Qant Futbol Klubu) is a Kyrgyz professional football club based in Kant. It is named after a local brewery. The club was founded in 1992.
Season | League | Kyrgyzstan Cup | Top goalscorer | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | ||
2004 | 1st | 5 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 63 | 75 | 46 | |||
2005 | 1st | 4 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 31 | |||
2006 | 1st | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 24 | |||
2007 | 1st | 2 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 65 | 23 | 67 | Winners | ||
2008 | 1st | 2 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 39 | |||
2009 | 1st | 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 11 | 45 | Winners | ||
2010 | 1st | 3 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 21 | 39 | |||
2011 | 1st | 3 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 34 | Winners | Anton Zemlianukhin Almazbek Mirzaliev |
7 |
2012 | 1st | 5 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 21 | 47 | Sergei Kaleutin | 12 | |
2013 | 1st | 3 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 20 | 33 | Semi-finals | Almazbek Mirzaliev | 20 |
2014 | 1st | 2 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 17 | 43 | Runners-up | Cholponbek Esenkul Uulu | 9 |
2015 | 1st | 3 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 32 | Winners | Farhat Musabekov Aleriwa Oluwaseun |
5 |
2016 | 1st | 4 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 22 | Semi-finals | ||
2017 | 1st | 2 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 19 | 38 | Semi-finals | Aleriwa Oluwaseun | 7 |
2018 | 1st | 3 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 29 | 55 | Semi-finals | Kamolidin Tashiev | 6 |
2019 | 1st | 5 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 41 | 59 | 35 | Quarterfinal | ||
2020 | 1st | 4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 23 | Runners-up | Maksat Alygulov | 7 |
2021 | 1st | 2 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 66 | 31 | 59 | Quarterfinal | Mirbek Akhmataliev | 17 |
2022 | 1st | 1 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 16 | 60 | ? | Ernist Batyrkanov Atay Dzhumashev |
12 |
2023 | 1st | 1 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 22 | 57 | ? | Emmanuel Yaghr | 11 |
Competition | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Cup | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 |
Total | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 |
Season | Competition | Round | Club | Home | Away | Aggregate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023–24 | AFC Cup | Group E | Ravshan Kulob | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1st |
Altyn Asyr | 3–0 | 4–2 | ||||
Merw | 8–3 | 1–1 | ||||
Inter-zone play-off semi-finals | Taichung Futuro | 5–0 | 3–1 | 8–1 | ||
Inter-zone play-off final | Central Coast Mariners | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–4 |